In response to the National Forum at the end of June and the co designed decision making process moving forward between the National and State associations the current format of the working groups will remain in place through to the end of the co designed process. At which time any changes will be made.

High Performance WG

Click here for the HP Working Group Charter.

Click here for the latest HP Memorandum.

Name Body
Geoff Hunt QLD
Anthony Ricketts ACT
Jamie Salter QLD
David Palmer  NSW
Shane Lemcke  QLD
Lachlan Johnston Squash Australia Staff
Michelle Martin (Chair) Director

 

Events WG

Click here for the Events Working Group Charter.

Click here for the latest Events Memorandum.

Name Body
Jordan Till Squash Australia Staff
Joanne Brodie (Chair) Director
   

 

Participation WG

Click here for the Participation Working Group Charter.

Click here for the latest Participation Memorandum.

Name Body
Doug Minchin WA
Lao Biesbroek VIC
Melissa Backhouse VIC
Reena Raja Squash Australia Staff
Nathan Turnbull (Chair) Director

 

Education WG

Click here for the Education Working Group Charter

Click here for the latest Education Memorandum.

Name Body
James Rogers SA
Grant Gough NSW
Richard Cagliarini VIC
Tom Calvert Squash Australia Staff
Chris Sinclair (Chair) Director

 

Profile WG

Click here for the Profile Working Group Charter.

Click here for the latest Profile Memorandum.

Name Body
Julie Marks QLD
Jeremy Ryan NSW
Richard Vaughan Squash Australia Staff
Dale Robbins (Chair) Director

 

Membership WG

Click here for the Membership Working Group Charter.

Click here for the latest Membership Memorandum. 

Name Body
Henry Weber ACT
Tanya Virgens SA
David Mulcahy TAS
Russell Weatherburn Squash Australia Staff
David Mandel (Chair) Director

Facilities WG

Click here for the Facilities Working Group Charter.

Click here for the Facilities Memorandum.

Name Body
George Deubler NSW
Paul Mead NT
Mark Band SA
Cameron Dalley VIC
Fiona Young VIC
George Cinton Squash Australia Staff
Mick Jaroszewicz (Chair) Director

 

Panels

Commercial Panel

Click here for the Commercial Panel Charter

Name Body
Larry Malan QLD
Mark Goldstone SA
Chris Dittmar SA
Richard Vaughan Squash Australia Staff
David Mandel (Chair) Director


Racquetball Panel

Click here for the Racquetball Panel Charter 

Name Body
Sam Abishara SA
Ross Falconer NSW
Paul Vear VIC
Michelle Martin Director
Dale Robbins Director
Richard Vaughan Squash Australia Staff
David Mandel (Chair) Director

Awards & History Panel

Click here for the Awards & History Panel Charter

Name Body
Dawn Moggach NSW
Bob Finch QLD
David Cowell WA
Reena Raja Squash Australia Staff
David Mandel (Chair) Director


 




State Consultative Body

View State Consultative Body