High Performance WG

Click here for the HP Working Group Charter.
Click here for the latest HP Memorandum.

Name Body
Ray Dorsett ACT
Lachlan Johnston QLD
Geoff Hunt QLD
Anthony Ricketts ACT
Jamie Salter QLD
Paul Price Squash Australia Staff
Michelle Martin (Chair) Director

 

Events WG

Click here for the Events Working Group Charter.
Click here for the latest Events Memorandum.

Name Body
Fiona Young VIC
Ros Preston QLD
Sarah Douglas NT
Scott Burge QLD
Leon Barnett TAS
Kaye Reeves SA
Kay Kendall Squash Australia Staff
Joanne Brodie (Chair) Director

 

Participation WG

Click here for the Participation Working Group Charter.
Click here for the latest Participation Memorandum.

Name Body
Doug Minchin WA
Lao Biesbroek VIC
Melissa Backhouse VIC
Bob McComas ACT
Anna Walker NSW
Hamish Cain Squash Australia Staff
David Mandell (Chair) Director

 

Education WG

Click here for the Education Working Group Charter
Click here for the latest Education Memorandum.

Name Body
Michael Khan WSF
James Rogers SA
Grant Gough NSW
Richard Cagliarini VIC
Paul Price Squash Australia Staff
Chris Sinclair (Chair) Director

 

Profile WG

Click here for the Profile Working Group Charter.
Click here for the latest Profile Memorandum.

Name Body
David Cannizzo VIC
Alexandra Kerr QLD
Richard Linsday ACT
Julie Marks QLD
Kylie O Reilly NSW
Kay Kendall Squash Australia Staff
Dale Robbins (Chair) Director

 

Membership WG

Click here for the Membership Working Group Charter.
Click here for the latest Membership Memorandum. 

Name Body
Anne Collins TAS
Terri Ball NSW
Anthony Thomas NSW
Jonathan James QLD
Henry Weber ACT
Tanya Virgens SA
Kay Kendall Squash Australia Staff
David Mandel (Chair) Director

 

Facilities WG

Click here for the Facilities Working Group Charter.
Click here for the Facilities Memorandum.

Name Body
George Deubler NSW
Paul Mead NT
Mark Band SA
Cameron Dalley VIC
Grant Norman SA
Hamish Cain Squash Australia Staff
Mick Jaroszewicz (Chair) Director

 

Panels

Commercial Panel

Click here for the Commercial Panel Charter

Name Body
Larry Malan QLD
Mark Goldstone SA
Chris Dittmar SA
Richard Vaughan Squash Australia Staff
David Mandel (Chair) Director


Racquetball Panel

Click here for the Racquetball Panel Charter 

Name Body
Sam Abishara SA
Ross Falconer NSW
Paul Vear VIC
Michelle Martin Director
Dale Robbins Director
Richard Vaughan Squash Australia Staff
David Mandel (Chair) Director

Awards & History Panel

Click here for the Awards & History Panel Charter

Name Body
Dawn Moggach NSW
Bob Finch QLD
David Cowell WA
Kay Kendall Squash Australia Staff
David Mandel (Chair) Director


 




State Consultative Body

View State Consultative Body