Under 19

Men

Year
Name
State / Territory
2016 Alex Eustace QLD
2015 Alex Eustace QLD
2014 Sam Ejtemai VIC
2013 Rhys Dowling NT
2012 TJ Rarere QLD
2011 Wesley Cusick NSW
2010 Jacob Alexander QLD
2009 Samuel Kang SIN
2008 Zac Alexander QLD
2007 Zac Alexander QLD
2006 Ryan Cuskelly NSW
2005 Scott Arnold NSW
2004 Aaron Frankcomb TAS
2003 Aaron Frankcomb TAS
2002 Luke Margan SA
2001 Cameron Pilley NSW
2000 Cameron Pilley NSW
1999 Kirby Sinclair NSW
1998 Anthony Ricketts NSW
1997 Stewart Boswell ACT
1996 Stewart Boswell ACT
1995 David Palmer NSW
1994 Dan Jenson SA
1993 Dan Jenson SA
1992 Grant Hixon QLD
1991 Billy Haddrell VIC
1990 Craig Rowland QLD
1989 John Williams VIC
1988 Mark Carlyon QLD
1987 Anthony Hill VIC
1986 Rod Eyles QLD
1985 Rod Eyles QLD
1984  Chris Robertson QLD
1983 Chris Robertson QLD
1982 Tristan Nancarrow QLD
1981 Chris Dittmar SA
1980 Peter Nance QLD
1979 Greg Pollard NSW
1978 Glen Brumby SA
1977 Glen Brumby SA
1976 Kim Richards VIC
1975 Ian Yeates NSW
1974 Dean Williams WA
1973 Mark Mounsey VIC
1972 Mark Perry NSW
1971 Mark Perry NSW
1970 Dave Thomas QLD
1969 Rob Jolly VIC
1968 Rob Jolly VIC
1967 William Reedmand NSW
1966 Bernie Shea VIC
1965 Kevin Shawcross NSW
1964 Mal Cutler NSW
1963 Geoff Hunt VIC
1962 Robert Pratt NSW
1961 Robert Pratt NSW
1960 Trevor Quick SA
1959 Geoff Pares NSW
1958 Richard Carter NSW

Women

Year
Name
State / Territory
2016 Jessica Graham VIC
2015 Lakeesha Rarere QLD
2014 Lakeesha Rarere QLD
2013 Jessica Turnbull QLD
2012 Natalie Newton QLD
2011 Tamika Saxby NSW
2010 Sarah Cardwell VIC
2009 Zoe Petrovansky QLD
2008 Maggy Marshall TAS
2007 Kimberley Bessell VIC
2006 Peta Hughes QLD
2005 Donna Urquhart NSW
2004 Kasey Brown NSW
2003 Kasey Brown NSW
2002 Amelia Pittock VIC
2001 Sarah Dubois NSW
2000 Sarah Dubois NSW
1999 Nicol David MAS
1998 Laura Keating ACT
1997 Natalie Grinham QLD
1996 Rachael Grinham QLD
1995 Kate Major NSW
1994 Kym Keevil NSW
1993 Rachael Grinham QLD
1992 Sarah Cook NZL
1991 Leilani Marsh NZL
1990 Carol Owens VIC
1989 Robyn Cooper QLD
1988 Amanda Hopps WA
1987 Sarah Fitz-Gerald VIC
1986 Danielle Drady QLD
1985 Michelle Martin QLD
1984 Sarah Fitz-Gerald VIC
1983 Liz Irving QLD
1982 Wendy Williams VIC
1981 Tracey Smith VIC
1980 Wendy Williams VIC
1979 Sue Post QLD
1978 Carin Clonda NSW
1977 Kim Johnstone NSW
1976 Rhonda Shapland QLD
1975 Rhonda Shapland QLD
1974 Rhonda Shapland QLD
1973 Sue Heaney VIC
1972 Rhonda Shapland QLD
1971 Jackie Palin VIC
1970 Lorraine Collins WA
1969 Lorraine Collins WA
1968 Sue Newman NSW
1967 Carol Hunter NSW
1966 Robyn Kennedy VIC
1965 Jenny McDevitt QLD
1964 Jenny McDevitt QLD
1963 Pat McClenaughan NSW
1962 Pat McClenaughan NSW
1961 Pat McClenaughan NSW
1960 Beverley Meagher VIC
1959 Beverley Meagher VIC
1958 Jan Shearer SA
1957 Lois Wright VIC
1956 Aline Smith VIC
1955 Val Marshall VIC
1954 Beverley Malcolm VIC
1953 Beverley Malcolm VIC
1952 Beverley Malcolm VIC



Under 17

Boys

Year
Name
State / Territory
2016 Maaz Khatri SA
2015 Nicholas Calvert QLD
2014 Alex Oswald SA
2013 Sam Ejtemai VIC
2012 Rhys Dowling NT
2011 Rhys Dowling NT
2010 Sam Fife QLD
2009 Affeeq Abedeen MAS
2008 Sam Fife QLD
2007 Aaron Fyfe SA
2006 Zac Alexander QLD
2005 Tom Steward VIC
2004 Tom Steward VIC
2003 Scott Arnold NSW
2002 Aaron Frankcomb NSW
2001 Jhie Gough NSW
2000 Luke Margan SA
1999 Michael Arcidiacono QLD
1998 Paul Davis SA
1997 Shane Doherty NSW
1996 Anthony Ricketts NSW
1995 Stewart Boswell ACT
1994 Stewart Boswell ACT
1993 Michael Fiteni VIC
1992 Dan Jenson SA
1991 Dan Jenson SA
1990 Grant Hixon QLD
1989 John Williams VIC
1988 John Williams VIC
1987 Glen Wilson NZL
1986 Anthony Hill VIC
1985 Anthony Hill VIC
1984 Rod Eyles QLD
1983 Sean O'Connor QLD
1982 Sean O'Connor QLD

Girls

Year
Name
State / Territory
2016 Alex Haydon SA
2015 Shehana Vithana NSW
2014 Lauren Aspinall SA
2013 Kristen Nightingale NSW
2012 Jessica Turnbull QLD
2011 Bethany Brazier QLD
2010 Tamika Saxby NSW
2009 Tamika Saxby NSW
2008 Sarah Cardwell VIC
2007 Zoe Petrovansky QLD
2006 Kimberley Bessell VIC
2005 Kimberley Bessell VIC
2004 Kasey Sinclair QLD
2003 Donna Urquhart NSW
2002 Donna Urquhart NSW
2001 Georgina Davis NSW
2000 Amelia Pittock VIC
1999 Amelia Pittock VIC
1998 Sarah Dubois NSW
1997 Nicol David MAS
1996 Christina McIver NSW
1995 Shelley Kitchen NZL
1994 Kate Major NSW
1993 Janelle Loader QLD
1992 Kym Keevil NSW
1991 Sarah Cook NZL
1990 Leilani Marsh NZL
1989 Meeghan Bell VIC
1988 Robyn Cooper QLD
1987 Shannon McNamara NSW
1986 Amanda Hopps WA
1985 Angela Johnson VIC
1984 Sarah Fitz-Gerald VIC
1983 Sarah Radford VIC
1982 Debbie Baertschiger VIC



Under 15

Boys

Year
Name
State / Territory
2016 Wesley Dyer QLD
2015 Jacob Ford NSW
2014 Peter Nuttall ACT
2013 Todd Riches NSW
2012 Jesse Keegan NSW
2011 Sam Ejtemai VIC
2010 Rhys Dowling NT
2009 Rhys Dowling NT
2008 Sam Fife QLD
2007 Sam Fife QLD
2006 Matt Hopkin QLD
2005 Julius Krauss QLD
2004 Zac Alexander QLD
2003 Tom Steward QLD
2002 Andrew Budd NSW
2001 Scott Arnold NSW
2000 Aaron Frankcomb NSW
1999 Scott Huffer VIC
1998 James Rogers SA
1997 Michael Arcidiacono QLD
1996 Azlan Iskandar MAS
1995 Simon Reynolds NSW
1994 Ong Beng Hee MAS
1993 Stewart Boswell ACT
1992 Liam Kenny WA
1991 Michael Fiteni VIC
1990 Dan Jenson SA
1989 Craig Dellar VIC
1988 Peter Daly NSW
1987 John Williams VIC
1986 Michael Joint VIC
1985 Stephen Ellul WA
1984 Anthony Hill VIC
1983 Adam Schreiber NSW
1982 Rod Eyles QLD

Girls

Year
Name
State / Territory
2016 Hayley Hankinson QLD
2015 Alex Haydon SA
2014 Alex Haydon SA
2013 Vanessa Graham NSW
2012 Lakeesha Rarere QLD
2011 Kristen Nightingale NSW
2010 Jessica Turnbull QLD
2009 Sue-Ann Yong MAS
2008 Tamika Saxby NSW
2007 Tamika Saxby NSW
2006 Sarah Cardwell VIC
2005 Zoe Petrovansky QLD
2004 Kimberley Bessell VIC
2003 Larissa Huffer VIC
2002 Peta Hughes QLD
2001 Donna Urquhart NSW
2000 Kasey Brown NSW
1999 Georgina Davis NSW
1998 Amelia Pittock VIC
1997 Sarah Dubois NSW
1996 Nicol David MAS
1995 Leong Siu Lynn MAS
1994 Kelly Townsend NSW
1993 Judith Mills SA
1992 Kate Major NSW
1991 Jade Wilson NZL
1990 Natasha Tippett QLD
1989 Rachael Grinham QLD
1988 Camille Rowland QLD
1987 Meeghan Bell VIC
1986 Shannon McNamara NSW
1985 Robyn Cooper QLD
1984 Amanda Hopps WA
1983 Sarah Fitz-Gerald VIC
1982 Danielle Drady



Under 13

Boys

Year
Name
State / Territory
2016 Gregory Chan WA
2015 Gregory Chan WA
2014 Ethan Eyles QLD
2013 Peter Nuttall ACT
2012 Nicholas McCoombes QLD
2011 Eugene Heng MAS
2010 Jesse Keegan NSW
2009 Vincent Tan MAS
2008 Rhys Dowling NT
2007 Karl Krauss QLD
2006 Sam Fife QLD
2005 Wes Cusick NSW
2004 Matt Hopkin QLD
2003 Kamran Khan MAS
2002 Matt Arnold NSW
2001 Matt Reece NSW
2000 Andrew Budd NSW
1999 Scott Arnold NSW
1998 Aaron Frankcomb TAS
1997 B Kelly WA
1996 Not Held  
1995 Not Held  
1994 Not Held  
1993 Not Held  
1992 Not Held  
1991 Not Held  
1990 Paul Peters WA
1989 Michael Fiteni VIC
1988 Dan Jenson SA
1987 Adam Micalleff SA
1986 Joseph Kneipp QLD
1985 Simon Baker QLD
1984 Michael Joint VIC
1983 Steven Ellul WA
1982 Mark Carlyon QLD

Girls

Year
Name
State / Territory
2016 Erin Classen WA
2015 Hayley Hankinson QLD
2014 Laura Moloney NSW
2013 Alex Haydon SA
2012 Vanessa Graham NSW
2011 Lynette Vai PNG
2010 Lakeesha Rarere QLD
2009 Zoe Foo MAS
2008 Jessica Turnbull QLD
2007 Bethany Brazier QLD
2006 Tamika Saxby NSW
2005 Dijo Sexton QLD
2004 Mikayla Maricic WA
2003 Low Wee Wern MAS
2002 Low Wee Wern MAS
2001 Kimberley Bessell VIC
2000 Kasey Sinclair QLD
1999 Sally Looi MAS
1998 Kasey Brown NSW
1997 L Ringer QLD
1996 Not Held  
1995 Not Held  
1994 Not Held  
1993 Not Held  
1992 Not Held  
1991 Not Held  
1990 Natalie Grinham QLD
1989 Melissa Vacca SA
1988 Rachael Grinham QLD
1987 Rachael Grinham QLD
1986 Camille Rowland QLD
1985 Camille Rowland QLD
1984 Robyn Cooper QLD
1983 Nadine Innes TAS
1982 Carolyn Greenhouse WA



MC Hazell Medal for Best & Fairest

Boys

  • 2016 Dylan Molinaro (VIC)
  • 2014 Joseph White (NT)
  • 2013 Darcy Evans (TAS)
  • 2012 Sam Ejtemai (VIC)
  • 2011 Tom Strugnell (TAS)
  • 2010 Ben Werchon (SA)
  • 2009 Rhys Dowling (NT)
  • 2008 Zac Alexander (QLD)
  • 2007 Sunil Seth (QLD)
  • 2006 Zac Alexander (QLD)
  • 2005 Tom Steward (VIC)
  • 2004 Rex Hendrick (VIC)
  • 2003 Daniel Blackney (WA)
  • 2002 Aaron Frankcomb(NSW)
  • 2001 Matt Reece (NSW)
  • 2000 Luke Margan (SA)
  • 1999 Paul Davis (SA)
  • 1998 Peter Hughes (ACT)
  • 1997 Shane Doherty (NSW)
  • 1996 Stewart Boswell (ACT)
  • 1995 Cameron White (VIC)
  • 1994 Dan Jenson (SA)
  • 1993 Michael Soo (MAL)
  • 1992 Perry Daly (NSW)

Girls

  • 2016 Jessica Osborne (NT)
  • 2014 Alex Haydon (SA)
  • 2013 Moana Gray (NSW)
  • 2012 Moana Gray (NSW)
  • 2011 Jasmin Burnard (SA)
  • 2010 Tamika Saxby (NSW)
  • 2009 Zoe Petrovansky (QLD)
  • 2008 Georgina Cumming (QLD)
  • 2007 Tamika Saxby (NSW)
  • 2006 Maggy Marshall (TAS)
  • 2005 Donna Urqhart (NSW)
  • 2004 Christine Nunn (ACT)
  • 2003 Kasey Brown (NSW)
  • 2002 Amelia Pittock (VIC)
  • 2001 Larissa Huffer (VIC)
  • 2000 Kasey Sinclair (QLD)
  • 1999 Kasey Sinclair (QLD)
  • 1998 Sarah Dubois (NSW)
  • 1997 Natalie Grinham (QLD)
  • 1996 Rachael Grinham (QLD)
  • 1995 C. Fitzpatrick & J. Gruer (VIC)
  • 1994 Kym Keevil (NSW)
  • 1993 Emma Major (NSW)
  • 1992 Kym Keevil (NSW)