Squash Australia is responsible for selecting a National Men’s Team to compete at the World Men’s Team Championship. The Championship is held under the direction of the World Squash Federation (WSF). The men compete in odd numbered years while the women compete in even numbered years.

The World Championship teams are comprised of Squash Australia’s top ranked elite players that compete on the professional circuit. All of our players are proud to wear the Australian uniform and represent the country to the best of their ability.

To view the AIS Squash Australia player contract please click here.

2013

Ryan Cuskelly
Matthew Karwalski
David Palmer
Cameron Pilley
Rodney Eyles (Coach)
Byron Davis (Manager)
Patrick Hermans (Physiotherapist)

2011

Stewart Boswell
Aaron Frankcomb
David Palmer
Cameron Pilley
Anthony Ricketts (Coach)
Byron Davis (Manager)
Patrick Hermans (Physiotherapist)

2009

Stewart Boswell
Aaron Frankcomb
David Palmer
Cameron Pilley
Byron Davis (Coach)
Rodney Eyles (Manager)

2007

Scott Arnold
Stewart Boswell
David Palmer
Cameron Pilley
Byron Davis (Coach/Manager)

2005

Stewart Boswell
Joseph Kneipp
Cameron Pilley
Anthony Ricketts
Byron Davis (Coach/Manager)

2003

Joseph Kneipp
Paul Price
David Palmer
Anthony Ricketts
Byron Davis (Coach/Manager)

2001

Stewart Boswell
David Palmer
Paul Price
John Williams
Rodney Martin (Coach/Manager)

1999

Anthony Hill
Dan Jenson
Rodney Eyles
Paul Price

1997

Rodney Eyles
Craig Rowland
Dan Jenson
Brett Martin
Geoff Hunt (Coach/Manager)

1995

Craig Rowland
Rodney Eyles (Captain)
Anthony Hill
Brett Martin
Geoff Hunt (Manager)

1993

Rodney Martin
Brett Martin
Rodney Eyles
Tristan Nancarrow
Ken Hiscoe (Coach/Manager)

1991

Chris Dittmar
Chris Robertson
Brett Martin
Rodney Eyles
Ken Hiscoe (Manager)

1989

Chris Dittmar
Rodney Martin
Chris Robertson
Brett Martin
Ken Hiscoe (Manager)

1987

Chris Dittmar
Rodney Martin
Chris Robertson
Ross Thorne

1985

Dean Williams
Greg Pollard
Ross Thorne
Glen Brumby

1983

Dean Williams
Ross Thorne
Chris Dittmar
Riki Hill

1981

Steve Bowditch
Glen Brumby
Greg Pollard
Ross Thorne

1979

Frank Donnelly
Glen Brumbby
Ian Yeates
Ross Thorne 

1977

Dean William
Frank Donnelly
Terry Cheetham (Captain)
Ian Yeates

1976

Cameron Nancarrow (Captain)
Kevin Shawcross
Dean Williams
Steve Bowditch 

1973

Cameron Nancarrow
David Wright
Michael Donnelly
Lionel Robberds

1971

Ken Hiscoe
Geoff Hunt
Cameron Nancarrow
Richard Carter

1969

Ken Hiscoe
Geoff Hunt
Cameron Nancarrow
Richard Carter

1967

Ken Hiscoe
Geoff Hunt
Cameron Nancarrow
Richard Carter

1964 - England

Owen Parmer
Ken Hiscoe
Richard Carter
Geoff Hunt

1963 - South Africa

Owen Parmenter
Ken Hiscoe
Richard Carter

1962/1963 - England

Owen Parmenter
Doug Stephenson
Ken Binns
John Cheadle
Ken Hiscoe
Richard Carter