2018

Team First Name Last Name Country
Under 11 Boys  Matthew  Growcott  New Zealand
Under 11 Girls  Maja  Maziuk  Australia
Under 13 Boys  Tom  Marshall  New Zealand
Under 13 Girls  Ella  Lash  New Zealand
Under 15 Boys  Gregory  Chan  Australia
Under 15 Girls  Natalie  Sayes  New Zealand
Under 17 Boys  Kerwin  The  Malaysia
Under 17 Girls  Winona-Jo  Joyce  New Zealand
Under 19 Boys  Lwamba  Chilse  New Zealand
Under 19 Girls  Anika  Jackson  New Zealand

 

2017

Team First Name Last Name Country
Under 11 Boys  Matthew  Growcott  New Zealand
Under 11 Girls  Maia  Smales  New Zealand
Under 13 Boys  Edward Boon Hwi  Thng  Singapore
Under 13 Girls  Natalie  Sayes  New Zealand
Under 15 Boys  Leo  Fatialofa  New Zealand
Under 15 Girls  Sze Yu  Lee  Australia
Under 17 Boys  Matthew  Lucente  New Zealand
Under 17 Girls  Rhiarne  Taiapa  New Zealand
Under 19 Boys  Finn  Trimble  New Zealand
Under 19 Girls  Kaitlyn  Watts  New Zealand

 

2016

Team First Name Last Name Country
Under 11 Boys  Muhammad Adib  Zahirrudin  Malaysia
Under 11 Girls  Sehveetrraa  Kumar  Malaysia
Under 13 Boys  Joe  Smythe  New Zealand
Under 13 Girls  Xin Ying  Yee  Malaysia
Under 15 Boys  Muhammad Harris  Ramlee  Malaysia
Under 15 Girls  Jessica Jia Hui  Keng  Malaysia
Under 17 Boys  William  Curtis  Australia
Under 17 Girls  Wen Li  Lai  Malaysia
Under 19 Boys  Alex  Eustace  Australia
Under 19 Girls  Nazihah Hanis Abd  Razak   Malaysia

 

2015

Team First Name Last Name Country
Under 11 Boys  Mason  Smales New Zealand
Under 11 Girls  Natalie  Sayes New Zealand
Under 13 Boys  Leo  Fatialofa New Zealand
Under 13 Girls  Ariata  Kutia New Zealand
Under 15 Boys  Matthew  Lucente New Zealand
Under 15 Girls  Anika  Jackson New Zealand
Under 17 Boys  Jamie  Oakley New Zealand
Under 17 Girls  Nadia  Hubbard New Zealand
Under 19 Boys  Solayman  Nowrozi Australia
Under 19 Girls  Lakeesha  Rarere Australia

 

2014

Team First Name Last Name Country
Under 11 Boys  Leo  Fatialofa  New Zealand
Under 11 Girls  Ariata  Kutia  New Zealand
Under 13 Boys  Ethan  Eyles  Australia
Under 13 Girls  Kaitlyn  Watts  New Zealand
Under 15 Boys  Corbin  Faint  New Zealand
Under 15 Girls  Nadia  Hubbard  New Zealand
Under 17 Boys  Max  Trimble  New Zealand
Under 17 Girls  Lakeesha  Rarere  Australia
Under 19 Boys  Sam  Ejtemai  Australia
Under 19 Girls  Jessica Turnbull   Australia