High Performance WG

Click here for the HP Working Group Charter

Name Body
Ray Dorsett ACT
Lachlan Johnston QLD
Geoff Hunt QLD
Anthony Ricketts ACT
Jamie Salter QLD
Paul Price Squash Australia Staff
Michelle Martin (Chair) Director

 

Events WG

Click here for the Events Working Group Charter

Name Body
Kay Kendall QLD
Fiona Young VIC
Ros Preston QLD
Sarah Douglas NT
Scott Burge QLD
Ludo Graizzaro Squash Australia Staff
Mick Jaroszewicz (Chair) Director

 

Participation WG

Click here for the Participation Working Group Charter

Name Body
Doug Minchin WA
Lao Biesbroek VIC
Tim Dann NSW
Bob McComas ACT
Leon Barnett TAS
Anna Walker Squash Australia Staff
Dave Whan (Chair) Director

 

Education WG

Click here for the Coach Education Working Group Charter

Name Body
Michael Khan WSF
James Rogers SA
Grant Gough NSW
Richard Cagliarini VIC
Zac Alexander QLD
Jordan Till Squash Australia Staff
Dale Robbins (Chair) Director

 

Profile WG

Click here for the Profile Working Group Charter

Name Body
Scott Johnson NSW
Richard Lydnsey ACT
David Cannizzo VIC
Alexandra Kerr QLD
Jemma Jani VIC
Challen Stowell QLD
Dannielle Ball Squash Australia Staff
Sam Chadwick (Chair) Director

 

Membership WG

Click here for the Membership Working Group Charter

Name Body
Anne Collins TAS
Anthony Thomas NSW
Jonathan James QLD
Henry Weber ACT
Tanya Virgens SA
Hayden Griffiths Squash Australia Staff
David Mandel (Chair) Director

Facilities WG

Click here for the Facilities Working Group Charter

Name Body
George Deubler NSW
Paul Mead NT
Mark Band SA
Cameron Dalley VIC
Sue Shearer NT
Phil Sinnott SA
Hamish Cain Squash Australia Staff
Mick Jaroszewicz (Chair) Director

 

Panels

Commercial Panel

Click here for the Commercial Panel Charter

Name Body
Larry Malan QLD
Mark Goldstone SA
Grant Norman SA
Richard Majlinder QLD
Peta Murphy VIC
Ian Fullagar  VIC
Chris Dittmar SA
Stephanie Yoon Squash Australia Staff
David Mandel (Chair) Director

 

Racquetball Panel

Click here for the Racquetball Panel Charter

Name Body
Sam Abishara SA
Paul Vear VIC
Ross Falconer NSW
Dale Robbins Director
Dave Whan Director
Richard Vaughan Squash Australia CEO
David Mandel (Chair) Director

 

Awards & History Panel

Click here for the Awards & History Panel Charter

Name Body
Dawn Moggach NSW
Bob Finch QLD
David Cowell WA
Hayden Griffiths Squash Australia Staff
David Mandel (Chair) Director