Sydney Junior Pennant

2020 Summer Pennant PREMIER
2020 Summer Pennant

Div 02 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND November 28
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Barker 02 95 GF Falcon 01 9:30am Thornleigh Squash Centre 16
2 Falcon 01 82 GF Barker 02 9:30am Thornleigh Squash Centre 6
3 Knox 02 67
4 Briars @ Thornleigh 03 42

Div 03 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND November 28
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Knox 03 110 GF Briars @ Thornleigh 04 9:30am Thornleigh Squash Centre 6
2 Briars @ Thornleigh 04 92 GF Knox 03 9:30am Thornleigh Squash Centre 16
3 Falcon 02 38
4 Barker 03 34

Div 04 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND November 28
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Knox 04 129 GF Knox 05 9:30am Thornleigh Squash Centre 16
2 Knox 05 110 GF Knox 04 9:30am Thornleigh Squash Centre 6
3 St Pius 01 39
4 Briars @ Thornleigh 05 8

Div 05 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND November 28
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Knox 06 105 GF Barker 04 8:00am Thornleigh Squash Centre 8
2 Barker 04 90 GF Knox 06 8:00am Thornleigh Squash Centre 14
3 Knox 07 68
4 St Pius 02 23

Div 06 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND November 28
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Knox 08 108 GF Barker 05 8:00am Thornleigh Squash Centre 10
2 Barker 05 76 GF Knox 08 8:00am Thornleigh Squash Centre 6
3 Knox 09 69
4 Briars @ Thornleigh 06 27

Div 07 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND November 28
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Knox 10 130 GF Knox 11 8:00am Thornleigh Squash Centre 22
2 Knox 11 85 GF Knox 10 8:00am Thornleigh Squash Centre 0
3 Barker 06 63
4 St Pius 03 2

Div 08 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND November 28
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Knox 12 115 GF St Pius 07 8:00am Thornleigh Squash Centre 7
2 St Pius 07 103 GF Knox 12 8:00am Thornleigh Squash Centre 15
3 Falcon 03 70
4 Barker 07 67
5 Knox 13 51
6 St Pius 04 12

Div 09 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND November 28
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 St Pius 06 126 GF Knox 14 8:00am Thornleigh Squash Centre 19
2 Knox 14 69 GF St Pius 06 8:00am Thornleigh Squash Centre 3
3 Briars @ Thornleigh 07 68
4 St Pius 08 56
5 St Andrews 01 55
6 St Pius 05 38
Photo Stream
Please sign in
Who's in this league?
Please sign in
Live Scoring Available!
Use SportyHQ's free Score Squash app to live score matches for this league on your mobile device. After you download the app, you'll be able to login, select your team and find the fixture that you're marking a match for. Every point gets recorded so that players can review the match in detail later and the results are recorded online instantly!

Available on the App Store 2000px-Get_it_on_Google_play.svg

Sanctioned League

Sydney Junior Pennant is sanctioned by Squash NSW.
League Organizer(s)

Jo Keegan

New South Wales, AU

Anne Gleason

PENNANT HILLS, New South Wales, AU

Anthony Thomas

Berkley Vale, New South Wales, AU

Eric Van Arkkels

Wahroonga, New South Wales, AU
Rankings

Links