Annual Awards History
Athlete of the Year Award - Senior
- 2017: Ryan Cuskelly
- 2016: Ryan Cuskelly
- 2015: Cameron Pilley
- 2014: David Palmer
- 2013: No Winner
- 2012: No Winner
- 2011: Cameron Pilley
- 2010: Kasey Brown
- 2009: Stewart Boswell
- 2008: David Palmer
- 2007: David Palmer
- 2006: David Palmer
- 2005: Anthony Ricketts & Stewart Boswell
- 2004: Rachael Grinham
Administrator of the Year Award
- 2017: No Winner
- 2016: No Winner
- 2015: No Winner
- 2014: No Winner
- 2013: No Winner
- 2012: Paul Mead
- 2011: Fiona Young
- 2010: Edward Jennings
- 2009: Sue Doherty
- 2008: Carol Kawaljenko & Stephen Bowen
- 2007: Glynn Bunting
- 2006: Greg Hutchings
- 2005: Paul Vear
- 2004: Jacqueline Souwer
Referee of the Year Award
- 2017: Nathan Turnbull
- 2016: Josh Foyle
- 2015: Brad Freeme
- 2014: Damien Green
- 2013: Peter Norman
- 2012: Murray Ashcroft
- 2011: Nathan Turnbull
- 2010: Russell Weatherburn
- 2009: Karim Langer
- 2008: Pam Addison
- 2007: Neil Butler
- 2006: John Small
- 2005: Bill Patterson
- 2004: Damien Green
State/Territory of the Year Award
- 2017: Victoria
- 2016: Victoria
Racquetball Club of the Year Award
- 2017: Wodonga Squash & Racquetball
- 2016: The Commercial Club Albury
Athlete of the Year Award - Junior
- 2017: Alex Haydon & Nicholas Calvert
- 2016: Jessica Graham & Alex Eustace
- 2015: Lakeesha Rarere & Jacob Ford
- 2014: Laura Moloney & Sam Ejtemai
- 2013: No winner
- 2012: Rhys Dowling
- 2011: Bethany Brazier
- 2010: Tamika Saxby
- 2009: Tamika Saxby & Sam Brown
- 2008: Rhys Dowling
- 2007: Tamika Saxby
- 2006: Ryan Cuskelly & Peta Hughes
- 2005: Julius Krauss
- 2004: Kasey Brown
Coach of the Year Award
- 2017: Garry Pedersen
- 2016: Paul Price
- 2015: Thomas Calvert
- 2014: Tim Cowell
- 2013: James Rogers
- 2012: Clive Naylor
- 2011: Marc Forster
- 2010: Michelle Martin
- 2009: Lorraine Howell
- 2008: Clive Naylor
- 2007: Mike Cornish
- 2006: Byron Davis
- 2005: Kay Barclay
- 2004: Noel Forster
Volunteer of the Year Award
- 2017: Leon Barnett
- 2016: Kaye Reeves
- 2015: Peter Saxby
- 2014: Mark Bridle
- 2013: Roger Campbell
- 2012: Stella Brown
- 2011: Carsten Frederiksen
- 2010: Gary Hampson
- 2009: Grant Norman
- 2008: Brad Gaddes
- 2007: Martin Grace & Brian Keane
- 2006: Meryl Loss
- 2005: Ray Strachan
- 2004: John Holland
Club of the Year Award
- 2017: Warrnambool Squash & Racquetball
- 2016: Darwin Squash Association